Franz von Zülow
(Vienna 1883-1963) "The Devil’s Elixir", by E. T. A. Hoffmann, Foreword by Berta Zuckerkandl, 8 lithographs, coloured by hand, signed Franz Zülow, signed, printers’ mark numbered, No. 33 of 150 numbered versions, mounted, in original half-linen folder, 33,5 x 44 cm, slightly damaged, Thyrsos published by Friedrich Ernst Hübsch, Leipzig & Vienna 1923,(M)
Esperta: Dr. Monika Meindl Dr. Monika Meindl
13.09.2010 - 17:00
EUR 1.125,-
- Prezzo di partenza:
Franz von Zülow
Asta: | Grafica moderna |
Data: | 13.09.2010 - 17:00 |
Esposizione: | 04.09. - 13.09.2010 |
Altri oggetti dell'artista
Stima:
EUR 5.000,- a EUR 7.000,- -
Stima:
EUR 4.000,- a EUR 6.000,- -
Stima:
EUR 4.000,- a EUR 5.000,-
Lotti da altre aste
- Ferdinand I. 1835-1848
- Schlichte BiedermeierKommodenuhr, um 1820/30,
- 2 Zierschalen, 1 Ascher, Murano/Italien, 2. Hälfte 20. Jhdt.,